21st International Conference on Text, Speech and Dialogue
TSD 2018, Brno, Czech Republic, September 11–14 2018
 
Topics | Committees | Important Dates | Contact info | Call for Papers
Program Committee
  • Elmar Noeth, Germany (general chair)
  • Rodrigo Agerri, Spain
  • Eneko Agirre, Spain
  • Vladimir Benko, Slovakia
  • Archna Bhatia, USA
  • Jan Cernocky, Czech Republic
  • Simon Dobrisek, Slovenia
  • Kamil Ekstein, Czech Republic
  • Karina Evgrafova, Russia
  • Yevhen Fedorov, Ukraine
  • Volker Fischer, Germany
  • Darja Fiser, Slovenia
  • Eleni Galiotou, Greece
  • Björn Gambäck, Norway
  • Radovan Garabik, Slovakia
  • Alexander Gelbukh, Mexico
  • Louise Guthrie, USA
  • Tino Haderlein, Germany
  • Jan Hajic, Czech Republic
  • Eva Hajicova, Czech Republic
  • Yannis Haralambous, France
  • Hynek Hermansky, USA
  • Jaroslava Hlavacova, Czech Republic
  • Ales Horak, Czech Republic
  • Eduard Hovy, USA
  • Denis Jouvet, France
  • Maria Khokhlova, Russia
  • Aidar Khusainov, Russia
  • Daniil Kocharov, Russia
  • Miloslav Konopik, Czech Republic
  • Ivan Kopecek, Czech Republic
  • Valia Kordoni, Germany
  • Evgeny Kotelnikov, Russia
  • Pavel Kral, Czech Republic
  • Siegfried Kunzmann, Germany
  • Nikola Ljubešić, Croatia
  • Natalija Loukachevitch, Russia
  • Bernardo Magnini, Italy
  • Oleksandr Marchenko, Ukraine
  • Vaclav Matousek, Czech Republic
  • France Mihelic, Slovenia
  • Roman Moucek, Czech Republic
  • Agnieszka Mykowiecka, Poland
  • Hermann Ney, Germany
  • Karel Oliva, Czech Republic
  • Juan Rafael Orozco-Arroyave, Colombia
  • Karel Pala, Czech Republic
  • Nikola Pavesic, Slovenia
  • Maciej Piasecki, Poland
  • Josef Psutka, Czech Republic
  • James Pustejovsky, USA
  • German Rigau, Spain
  • Marko Robnik Šikonja, Slovenia
  • Leon Rothkrantz, The Netherlands
  • Anna Rumshisky, USA
  • Milan Rusko, Slovakia
  • Pavel Rychlý, Czechia
  • Mykola Sazhok, Ukraine
  • Pavel Skrelin, Russia
  • Pavel Smrz, Czech Republic
  • Petr Sojka, Czech Republic
  • Stefan Steidl, Germany
  • Georg Stemmer, Germany
  • Vitomir Štruc, Slovenia
  • Marko Tadic, Croatia
  • Tamas Varadi, Hungary
  • Zygmunt Vetulani, Poland
  • Aleksander Wawer, Poland
  • Pascal Wiggers, The Netherlands
  • Yorick Wilks, United Kingdom
  • Marcin Wolinski, Poland
  • Alina Wróblewska, Poland
  • Victor Zakharov, Russia
  • Jerneja Žganec Gros, Slovenia
Organising Committee
.
TSD 2017 | TSD 2016 | TSD 2015